Stats and Result of the match CWKS Resovia Sandecja Nowy Sacz (2 Liga) - 28 August 2026

Follow the next match live between these two teams
Sandecja Nowy Sacz - CWKS Resovia live

Poland - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
0
-
3
End
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Welcome offer
Exclusive Offer

New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

Form

Table

Teams Pts P W D L GD
5 Sandecja Nowy Sacz
11 6 3 2 1 +4
17 CWKS Resovia
2 6 0 2 4 -9

Last matches

CWKS Resovia
CWKS Resovia Last matches
L L W L D D
Wins

1/6 (17%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

3/6 (50%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.5 Total goals
50% BTTS
0.83 Goals scored
1.67 Goals conceded
33% Over 2.5
67% Under 2.5

22 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Podhale Nowy Targ
1 :  1
CWKS Resovia

15 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
2 :  2
GKS Tychy

8 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Zawisza Bydgoszcz
1 :  0
CWKS Resovia

5 Aug 2026 - Polish Cup

Warta Poznan
0 :  1
CWKS Resovia

1 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
1 :  5
Slask II Wroclaw

24 Jul 2026 - 2 Liga

MKS Znicz Pruszkow
1 :  0
CWKS Resovia
L D D W L D
Wins

1/6 (17%)

Draw

3/6 (50%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.33 Total goals
67% BTTS
1.5 Goals scored
1.83 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

15 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
2 :  2
GKS Tychy

1 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
1 :  5
Slask II Wroclaw

9 Jun 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
3 :  0
KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski

23 May 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
1 :  1
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała

15 May 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
2 :  2
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola

1 May 2026 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
0 :  1
KKS 1925 Kalisz
D W L W L D
Wins

2/6 (33%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

1.67 Total goals
33% BTTS
0.83 Goals scored
0.83 Goals conceded
17% Over 2.5
83% Under 2.5

22 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Podhale Nowy Targ
1 :  1
CWKS Resovia

8 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Zawisza Bydgoszcz
1 :  0
CWKS Resovia

5 Aug 2026 - Polish Cup

Warta Poznan
0 :  1
CWKS Resovia

24 Jul 2026 - 2 Liga

MKS Znicz Pruszkow
1 :  0
CWKS Resovia

6 Jun 2026 - 2 Liga

KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
0 :  1
CWKS Resovia

30 May 2026 - 2 Liga

Warta Poznan
2 :  2
CWKS Resovia
Sandecja Nowy Sacz
Sandecja Nowy Sacz Last matches
D W W L W D
Wins

3/6 (50%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2 Total goals
17% BTTS
1.33 Goals scored
0.67 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

21 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
1 :  1
Gornik Leczna

15 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

OKS Swit Szczecin
0 :  1
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

9 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Avia Swidnik
3 :  0
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

5 Aug 2026 - Polish Cup

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
3 :  0
Rekord Bielsko Biala

2 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
3 :  0
MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice

25 Jul 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
0 :  0
KS Hutnik Krakow SSA
L W D W W D
Wins

3/6 (50%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.17 Total goals
33% BTTS
1.5 Goals scored
0.67 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

21 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
1 :  1
Gornik Leczna

5 Aug 2026 - Polish Cup

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
3 :  0
Rekord Bielsko Biala

2 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
3 :  0
MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice

25 Jul 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
0 :  0
KS Hutnik Krakow SSA

30 May 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
1 :  0
Zaglebie Sosnowiec

17 May 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
1 :  3
Olimpia Grudziadz
W W L L L W
Wins

3/6 (50%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

3/6 (50%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.5 Total goals
67% BTTS
1.67 Goals scored
1.83 Goals conceded
83% Over 2.5
17% Under 2.5

15 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

OKS Swit Szczecin
0 :  1
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

9 Aug 2026 - 2 Liga

Avia Swidnik
3 :  0
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

11 Jul 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

Nieciecza
2 :  1
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

6 Jun 2026 - 2 Liga

Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biała
3 :  1
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

2 Jun 2026 - 2 Liga

Olimpia Grudziadz
1 :  2
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

23 May 2026 - 2 Liga

Sokol Kleczew
2 :  5
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

Head to head

CWKS Resovia

0 %

Draw

50 %

Sandecja Nowy Sacz

50 %

Average stats (last H2H results)

3
Total goals
50%
BTTS
1
Goals scored
2
Goals conceded
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Under 2.5

2 Apr 2026 - 2 Liga

Sandecja Nowy Sacz
2 :  2
CWKS Resovia

21 Sept 2025 - 2 Liga

CWKS Resovia
0 :  2
Sandecja Nowy Sacz

Score and result CWKS Resovia - Sandecja Nowy Sacz

The CWKS Resovia - Sandecja Nowy Sacz match (Football - 2 Liga) at 28/08/2026 14:30 is complete.

The CWKS Resovia - Sandecja Nowy Sacz match result is as follows: 0-3.

Now that this 2 Liga Football match is over and the score is known, you can find the highlights and key statistics on that same page.