Spixler
See the offer
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

Best Bundesliga Betting Odds (Germany)

When we talk about sports betting, odds are essential elements of the game, Without them online sports betting could not exist, so when talking about placing bets on the Bundesliga, we must discuss the odds placed on the German Football Championship.

See all Betway Bundesliga betting offers!

Bundesliga Odds - Football betting determined by several key factors

The first thing to know when placing a bet on the Bundesliga is that the bookmakers odds are determined by the likelihood of an event to unfold. The higher the probability of an outcome occurring, the lower the odds proposed by bookmakers, and vice versa. Take for example a meeting between Borussia Dortmund and Schalke, for which BVB are of course the favourites. In this case, the odds given for 'Borussia Dortmund Win' will be rather low (e.g. 21/20), unlike the odds on 'Schalke Win', which will be quite high (e.g. 11/1). Thus, probabilities have a direct effect on the odds on the Bundesliga.

Another important aspect to know about the Bundesliga odds is their calculation, which is estimated by bookmakers  based on both mathematical elements and more subjective reflections. The mathematical aspects include different figures and statistics which may influence the value of odds offered - Bundesliga standings, the number of goals scored by each team since the start of the season, the number of red cards received, goals conceded etc. In terms of subjective reflections - the real motivation of a team to win the game, poor form of a key player, or historical rivalry between teams (e.g. BVB Dortmund and Schalke) - all can have influence over the odds offered on a Bundesliga match. Good to know.

Finally, the third major aspect to know about the odds on the Bundesliga is that they can vary in value at any time. Indeed, be it before the start of a match or after (during a live Bundesliga bet), several factors relating to the meeting may influence the different odds offered by sports betting sites. Incidents such as the injury of a star player just before the meeting may lead bookmakers to raise the value of the odds offered on this club, and also to reduce those offered for the victory of the opposing team. Red cards, suspended players, or players dropped by coaches can all influence the in-play football betting odds on the Bundesliga.

Win big on your Bundesliga bet with Betway!

Why consult the odds when betting making your Bundesliga predictions?

As figures determined by online sports betting sites, directly related to probability, odds play a major role in Bundesliga betting. Firstly, they allow bettors to know the potential winning of their betting coupons - by simply multiplying the odds by the amount you intend  to commit to your punt, the potential winnings of the bet will be revealed. For example, if you bet £100 on Bayern Munich to win against Leipzig, offered at odds of 2/1, you can expect to earn £200 in gross winnings. Odds x bet = winnings: easy.

Secondly, Bundesliga odds will also have the advantage of backing up (or not) your choice of bet. By consulting the odds offered by bookmakers on a game of your choice, you will quickly learn if your own pre-match impressions are shared by the specialists, and thus if your football predictions are right ones. Take the example of a meeting between Borussia Monchengladbach and Hoffenheim, in which case you want to bet on the favourites, the Foals. In this case, you realise that that odds for your proposed bet of 'Monchengladbach Win' is 6/5, so you are reassured that the bookmakers also favour this outcome. On the other hand, if you had noticed abnormally high odds for the same bet (e.g. 5/2), you should consider again before placing the bet. In this case, some new factors may have escaped you - injuries, suspensions etc. - which would explain the difference between your estimate of the meeting and that of the experts. 

Discover all the best odds with Betway!                              

Sign up at all bookmakers!

Finally, to conclude this page dedicated to Bundesliga odds, know that it is important to register with many different online bookmakers in order to take advantage on the best odds available on the German Football Championship. Surely, what would be the point of comparing the odds on the Bundesliga - and therefore the best winnings -, if you have not opened an account with the bookmaker who offers it. It is smart to multiply your number of online registrations to always have access to the best Bundesliga odds when making your football predictions, whether they bet on an individual match or on Bundesliga outright odds: hundreds of pounds are probably in play on a season, it would be a shame to miss out!

See all Bundesliga odds on Betway!

 
Bet365 odds
match info
Bet365
Ranking 1/11
Global mark 9.5/10
See the offer Go to bookmaker website
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
1xbet odds
match info
1xbet
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Marathonbet odds
match info
Marathonbet
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Betwinner odds
match info
Betwinner
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Bwin odds
match info
Bwin
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
William Hill odds
match info
William Hill
Ranking 6/11
Global mark 8.0/10
See the offer Go to bookmaker website
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Unibet odds
match info
Unibet
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Betfair odds
match info
Betfair
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
22bet odds
match info
22bet
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Vbet odds
match info
Vbet
Ranking 10/11
Global mark 7.5/10
See the offer Go to bookmaker website
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
LSbet odds
match info
LSbet
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
BONUSBONUS Check the offer up to  $130 up to  £20 up to  100€ up to  £20 Check the offer up to  £40 up to  £100 up to  €122 Check the offer up to  £120
04/16 02:30 PM
All odds
Leipzig11.361.411.41.381.361.381.381.361.411.411.4
DrawX5.255.355.35.254.8555.355.15
Hoffenheim27.58.28.287.2587.588.27.87.75
Spixler
Exclusive offer
See the offer
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
04/17 09:30 AM
All odds
Union Berlin12.152.352.332.32.252.252.252.32.352.332.25
DrawX3.53.53.483.423.43.43.353.43.53.453.4
Stuttgart23.23.263.243.1933.13.23.23.263.153.2
Mönchengladbach12.52.642.672.582.52.52.62.552.642.542.55
DrawX3.63.823.883.743.53.73.553.83.823.783.7
Eintracht Frankfurt22.62.672.72.612.62.552.62.62.672.652.6
04/17 09:30 AM
All odds
Wolfsburg13.544.053.93.753.73.83.843.873.8
DrawX43.923.983.843.753.73.83.93.923.933.8
Bayern Munich21.911.961.981.911.851.911.91.911.961.921.9
04/17 09:30 AM
All odds
Freiburg11.651.731.711.691.621.671.661.671.731.691.67
DrawX4.24.084.053.984.13.8444.0844
Schalke 0424.755.25.25.054.755555.25.15
04/17 09:30 AM
All odds
Augsburg12.32.542.512.492.352.382.432.452.542.512.4
DrawX3.43.43.383.323.253.253.23.253.43.273.25
Arminia Bielefeld233.053.022.992.953333.053.033.1
04/17 12:30 PM
All odds
Bayer Leverkusen11.571.681.661.641.61.61.621.621.681.651.62
DrawX3.83.963.943.883.93.93.93.93.963.944
Köln2665.955.855.255.55.65.565.75.5
04/18 09:30 AM
All odds
Borussia Dortmund11.361.441.431.421.41.381.381.331.441.41.4
DrawX55.35.255.1554.75555.35.15
Werder Bremen277.47.47.26.258887.47.87.75
04/18 12:00 PM
All odds
1 Fsv Mainz 0512.382.442.422.392.352.52.352.42.442.372.4
DrawX3.33.33.283.223.33.23.23.23.33.333.25
Herta Berlin22.93.33.283.222.92.883.153.23.33.213.1
04/20 12:30 PM
All odds
Köln177.77.77.56.576.757.57.77.37.25
DrawX4.75554.884.334.54.54.554.74.7
Leipzig21.41.451.441.421.451.441.451.41.451.461.42
04/20 02:30 PM
All odds
Bayern Munich11.361.461.441.431.41.421.421.361.461.441.42
DrawX55.455.45.34.754.64.955.4555
Bayer Leverkusen276.96.856.756.757776.977
04/20 02:30 PM
All odds
Arminia Bielefeld11.912.052.032.011.951.9521.912.052.022
DrawX3.33.63.583.523.33.43.33.33.63.453.4
Schalke 0424.23.983.953.883.943.9543.9844
04/20 02:30 PM
All odds
Eintracht Frankfurt11.441.51.491.481.451.51.451.441.51.481.45
DrawX4.754.984.954.864.14.334.44.54.984.34.5
Augsburg276.656.66.57.2567.56.56.657.97
04/21 12:30 PM
All odds
Herta Berlin12.152.262.242.22 - 2.22.22.152.262.252.2
DrawX3.43.683.653.6 - 3.43.453.43.683.573.5
Freiburg23.253.33.283.22 - 3.253.23.23.33.213.2
04/21 02:30 PM
All odds
Stuttgart13.13.133.13.062.953.12.9533.133.123.1
DrawX3.53.843.823.763.63.53.453.53.843.663.6
Wolfsburg22.22.292.272.252.22.22.352.22.292.272.25
04/21 02:30 PM
All odds
Werder Bremen12.882.962.932.92.752.752.752.632.962.862.8
DrawX3.23.263.243.193.253.23.33.23.263.343.3
1 Fsv Mainz 0522.52.72.672.642.52.62.62.62.72.592.55
04/21 02:30 PM
All odds
Hoffenheim12.882.92.882.852.62.752.72.632.92.812.75
DrawX3.63.783.763.73.753.63.83.63.783.853.8
Mönchengladbach22.32.462.432.42.42.382.42.382.462.382.38
04/21 02:30 PM
All odds
Borussia Dortmund11.531.581.561.541.531.531.571.51.581.561.53
DrawX44.644.64.544.254.24.34.334.644.54.4
Union Berlin266.0565.95.55.85.55.56.055.95.75
New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply
Germany - Odds Bundesliga