FC Istiklol vs Al Arabi live score - AFC Challenge League 20 October 2026

International Clubs - AFC Challenge League

FC Istiklol
20/10/2026 10:00
Al Arabi
Welcome offer
Exclusive Offer

New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

Form

Table

Teams Pts P W D L GD
3 Al Arabi
0 1 0 0 1 -1
3 FC Istiklol
0 1 0 0 1 -1

Last matches

FC Istiklol
FC Istiklol Last matches
W W L L W L
Wins

3/6 (50%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

3/6 (50%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.67 Total goals
50% BTTS
1.17 Goals scored
1.5 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

17 Oct 2026 - AFC Challenge League

Nejmeh SC
1 :  0
FC Istiklol

24 Dec 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Goa
1 :  2
FC Istiklol

26 Nov 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
0 :  4
Al Nasr

5 Nov 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

Al Zawraa
2 :  1
FC Istiklol

22 Oct 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
2 :  1
Al Zawraa

1 Oct 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
2 :  0
FC Goa
L L L W W L
Wins

2/6 (33%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

4/6 (67%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.17 Total goals
17% BTTS
0.67 Goals scored
1.5 Goals conceded
33% Over 2.5
67% Under 2.5

26 Nov 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
0 :  4
Al Nasr

22 Oct 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
2 :  1
Al Zawraa

1 Oct 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
2 :  0
FC Goa

3 Dec 2024 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
0 :  2
Sepahan SC

22 Oct 2024 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
0 :  1
Al Wehdat

17 Sept 2024 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Istiklol
0 :  1
Sharjah FC
L L L L W L
Wins

1/6 (17%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

5/6 (83%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.83 Total goals
50% BTTS
0.67 Goals scored
2.17 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

17 Oct 2026 - AFC Challenge League

Nejmeh SC
1 :  0
FC Istiklol

24 Dec 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

FC Goa
1 :  2
FC Istiklol

5 Nov 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

Al Zawraa
2 :  1
FC Istiklol

17 Sept 2025 - AFC Cup, Group A

Al Nasr
5 :  0
FC Istiklol

26 Nov 2024 - AFC Cup, Group A

Sharjah FC
3 :  1
FC Istiklol

5 Nov 2024 - AFC Cup, Group A

Al Wehdat
1 :  0
FC Istiklol
Al Arabi
Al Arabi Last matches
L D L D D L
Wins

0/6 (0%)

Draw

3/6 (50%)

Losses

3/6 (50%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.83 Total goals
83% BTTS
1.5 Goals scored
2.33 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

17 Oct 2026 - AFC Challenge League

Al Arabi
0 :  1
Homs Al-Fidaa SC

9 Oct 2026 - Kuwait League

Kazma SC
1 :  1
Al Arabi

4 Sept 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Arabi
3 :  3
Al-Sulaibikhat SC

30 Aug 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Jahra
2 :  1
Al Arabi

25 Aug 2026 - Kuwait League

Kuwait SC
3 :  3
Al Arabi

12 Aug 2026 - AFC Cup, Group A

East Bengal
4 :  1
Al Arabi
W D W W D L
Wins

3/6 (50%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.5 Total goals
33% BTTS
1.67 Goals scored
0.83 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

17 Oct 2026 - AFC Challenge League

Al Arabi
0 :  1
Homs Al-Fidaa SC

4 Sept 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Arabi
3 :  3
Al-Sulaibikhat SC

29 Jun 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Arabi
3 :  0
Al-Fahaheel

19 Jun 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Arabi
2 :  0
Qadsia SC

13 Jun 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Arabi
0 :  0
Qadsia SC

30 May 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Arabi
2 :  1
Al-Nasr SC
L L L D L D
Wins

0/6 (0%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

4/6 (67%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.67 Total goals
83% BTTS
1.33 Goals scored
2.33 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

9 Oct 2026 - Kuwait League

Kazma SC
1 :  1
Al Arabi

30 Aug 2026 - Kuwait League

Al Jahra
2 :  1
Al Arabi

25 Aug 2026 - Kuwait League

Kuwait SC
3 :  3
Al Arabi

12 Aug 2026 - AFC Cup, Group A

East Bengal
4 :  1
Al Arabi

25 Jun 2026 - Kuwait League

Al-Salmiya SC
1 :  0
Al Arabi

22 Jun 2026 - Kuwait League

Kuwait SC
3 :  2
Al Arabi

Pre-match stats and news

 

FC Istiklol scores 1 goals when playing at home and Al Arabi scores 1.53 goals when playing away (on average).

 

When Al Arabi is down 1-0 away, they win 0% of their matches.

 

When FC Istiklol is down 0-1 home, they win 50% of their matches.

 

When Al Arabi leads 0-1 away, they win in 55% of their matches.

 

FC Istiklol wins 0% of halftimes, Al Arabi wins 30%.

 

FC Istiklol wins 1st half in 0% of their matches, Al Arabi in 30% of their matches.

 

Al Arabi have scored at least one goal for 6 consecutive matches.

 

Al Arabi have conceded a goal in each of their last 5 matches.

 

Al Arabi haven't won in their last 5 games.

FC Istiklol - Al Arabi is a Football game from AFC Challenge League. Date and time of live: 20/10/2026, 10:00. On our livescore, you can follow the evolution of the FC Istiklol - Al Arabi score live and be notified of the main actions of this match (goals / points / games, penalties, players names). At the end of the match, you will find all the highlights and the result of the FC Istiklol - Al Arabi meeting directly on this page.

What to do while waiting for live FC Istiklol - Al Arabi? While waiting for the start of the live, you can consult the odds of the match and our predictions to bet on this match of AFC Challenge League!

See all odds to bet at Bet365!