LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic Prediction & Betting Tips - NBA

USA - NBA

LA Clippers
22/02/2026 21:00
Orlando Magic

Prediction :

 

Los Angeles Clippers –3.5 handicap

 
Welcome offer

New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

 by Ita Emmanuel | in NBA Predictions

The Los Angeles Clippers will look to return to winning ways when they welcome the Orlando Magic to Intuit Dome in this inter-conference NBA clash on Sunday. The Clippers are ninth in the West at 27–29 on the season, while the Magic are eighth in the Eastern Conference at 29–26. Check out our prediction for the game below.

The Los Angeles Clippers suffered a narrow three-point defeat, losing 125–122 to the Lakers in the Battle of LA on Friday. Nevertheless, the Clippers come into this fixture with four wins from their last six games and are 6–2 in their last eight games at home. They have covered the spread in their last five games this season.

The Orlando Magic collapsed to their second defeat in three games after losing 113–110 to the Phoenix Suns on Friday. They have now lost five of their last seven away games and both of their recent trips to face the Los Angeles Clippers have ended in defeats. Additionally, the Magic have struggled to cover the spread in their away games this season, holding a poor 9–17–1 ATS record.

Check the offer! 

Limited Offer. Currently at Stake

LA Clippers v Orlando Magic Best Betting Odds

Bookmaker 1 2 Bonus up to
Bet365
1.54 2.55
Roobet
1.52 2.52
BC Game
1.52 2.52
Betway
1.57 2.45
Tonybet
1.55 2.55
Check all LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic odds

Pre-register for our Member Area: win €500!

Who will win the LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic Basketball game?

Our prediction for the LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic match is: Los Angeles Clippers –3.5 handicap.

The best winner predictions and betting odds for the LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic game on 22/02/2026 of the current NBA season:

  • LA Clippers has a 57.79% chance to pick up the win against Orlando Magic according to LSbet ⭐ with the odds of 1.64.
  • There is a probability of 42.21% ⭐ for Orlando Magic to win vs LA Clippers with odds of 2.57 at Shangrila.

LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic Form

LA Clippers and Orlando Magic's standings in the NBA

Teams % P W L Series
13 Orlando Magic
0.549 82 45 37
18 LA Clippers
0.512 82 42 40 1

LA Clippers and Orlando Magic Last Matches

LA Clippers
LA Clippers Last matches
W W L W W L
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

20 Feb 2026 - NBA

Los Angeles Lakers
125 :  122
LA Clippers

19 Feb 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
115 :  114
Denver Nuggets

11 Feb 2026 - NBA

Houston Rockets
102 :  105
LA Clippers

10 Feb 2026 - NBA

Houston Rockets
102 :  95
LA Clippers

8 Feb 2026 - NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves
96 :  115
LA Clippers

6 Feb 2026 - NBA

Sacramento Kings
111 :  114
LA Clippers
W W W L L W
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

19 Feb 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
115 :  114
Denver Nuggets

4 Feb 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
91 :  124
Cleveland Cavaliers

2 Feb 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
113 :  128
Philadelphia 76ers

25 Jan 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
126 :  89
Brooklyn Nets

22 Jan 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
112 :  104
Los Angeles Lakers

14 Jan 2026 - NBA

LA Clippers
119 :  105
Washington Wizards
W W W L W L
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

20 Feb 2026 - NBA

Los Angeles Lakers
125 :  122
LA Clippers

11 Feb 2026 - NBA

Houston Rockets
102 :  105
LA Clippers

10 Feb 2026 - NBA

Houston Rockets
102 :  95
LA Clippers

8 Feb 2026 - NBA

Minnesota Timberwolves
96 :  115
LA Clippers

6 Feb 2026 - NBA

Sacramento Kings
111 :  114
LA Clippers

1 Feb 2026 - NBA

Phoenix Suns
93 :  117
LA Clippers
Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic Last matches
W W W L W L
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

21 Feb 2026 - NBA

Phoenix Suns
113 :  110
Orlando Magic

19 Feb 2026 - NBA

Sacramento Kings
94 :  131
Orlando Magic

11 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
108 :  116
Milwaukee Bucks

9 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
118 :  99
Milwaukee Bucks

7 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
120 :  117
Utah Jazz

5 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
118 :  98
Brooklyn Nets
L W W W W L
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

11 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
108 :  116
Milwaukee Bucks

9 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
118 :  99
Milwaukee Bucks

7 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
120 :  117
Utah Jazz

5 Feb 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
118 :  98
Brooklyn Nets

30 Jan 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
130 :  120
Toronto Raptors

24 Jan 2026 - NBA

Orlando Magic
105 :  119
Cleveland Cavaliers
L W L L W L
Wins

2/6 (33%)

Losses

4/6 (67%)

21 Feb 2026 - NBA

Phoenix Suns
113 :  110
Orlando Magic

19 Feb 2026 - NBA

Sacramento Kings
94 :  131
Orlando Magic

3 Feb 2026 - NBA

Oklahoma City Thunder
128 :  92
Orlando Magic

1 Feb 2026 - NBA

San Antonio Spurs
112 :  103
Orlando Magic

28 Jan 2026 - NBA

Miami Heat
124 :  133
Orlando Magic

26 Jan 2026 - NBA

Cleveland Cavaliers
114 :  98
Orlando Magic

LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic Stats: Head to Head (H2H)

LA Clippers

67 %

Orlando Magic

33 %

20 Nov 2025 - NBA

Orlando Magic
129 :  101
LA Clippers

31 Mar 2025 - NBA

Orlando Magic
87 :  96
LA Clippers

20 Nov 2024 - NBA

LA Clippers
104 :  93
Orlando Magic

29 Mar 2024 - NBA

Orlando Magic
97 :  100
LA Clippers

31 Oct 2023 - NBA

LA Clippers
118 :  102
Orlando Magic

18 Mar 2023 - NBA

LA Clippers
108 :  113
Orlando Magic
LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic Prediction

Players list

LA Clippers
LA Clippers
B. Lopez

K. Sanders

K. Dunn

K. Leonard

D. Jones Jr.

Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
W. Carter Jr.

A. Black

D. Bane

T. da Silva

P. Banchero

Substitutes

LA Clippers
LA Clippers
N. Batum

B. Mathurin

T. Washington Jr.

C. Christie

B. Bogdanovic

I. Jackson

Y. Niederhauser

J. Miller

Orlando Magic
Orlando Magic
J. Howard M. Wagner G. Bitadze

J. Carter

J. Richardson

N. Penda

J. Isaac

J. Cain

LA Clippers - Orlando Magic Key Points

  1. The Los Angeles Clippers have won six of their last eight home games.
  2. The Los Angeles Clippers are 5–0 ATS in their last five games.
  3. The Orlando Magic are 9-17-1 ATS on the road this season.
  4. The Orlando Magic are 2-9-1 ATS in their last 12 games on the road this season.
Check the offer! 

Limited Offer. Currently at Stake

Our LA Clippers vs Orlando Magic Prediction

We expect a largely one-sided affair as the two sides lock horns. In addition to home-court support, the Los Angeles Clippers boast a formidable recent record at Intuit Dome and have covered the betting line in their last five games. 

The reverse has been the case for the Orlando Magic, who have struggled with a patchy run of results on the road. They also hold a poor ATS record as the away team this season. Our Los Angeles Clippers vs Orlando Magic prediction is Los Angeles Clippers –3.5 handicap.

Prediction :

 

Los Angeles Clippers –3.5 handicap

 
Exclusive Offer
Welcome offer

Get up to €100 to bet on the LA Clippers vs. Orlando Magic game

Betway welcome offer

You can get yourself up to €100 in matched bets for the battle between LA Clippers and Orlando Magic when you join Betway. To get the free bet, your first accumulator bet needs to be a losing one. If your first bet wins, then you won't get the free bet, but you'll have your winnings for further fun on NBA!

Grab your bonus!

All tips are fully researched and given in good faith, but profits cannot be guaranteed.