Stats and Result of the match Fylkir Reykjavik UMF Njardvik (1 deild) - 17 July 2026

Iceland - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
4
-
1
End
UMF Njardvik
Welcome offer
Exclusive Offer

New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

Form

Table

Teams Pts P W D L GD
3 Fylkir Reykjavik
37 20 12 1 7 +12
5 UMF Njardvik
35 20 11 2 7 +10

Last matches

Fylkir Reykjavik
Fylkir Reykjavik Last matches
W W W L W W
Wins

5/6 (83%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

4.83 Total goals
67% BTTS
3.17 Goals scored
1.67 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

13 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

IF Vestri
2 :  5
Fylkir Reykjavik

3 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

KF Aegir
2 :  4
Fylkir Reykjavik

26 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
0 :  2
Kopavogs

21 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Grotta
2 :  5
Fylkir Reykjavik

17 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Grindavik
0 :  1
Fylkir Reykjavik

13 Jun 2026 - Bikarinn

Fylkir Reykjavik
4 :  2
Grotta
W W W L W L
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.83 Total goals
50% BTTS
2.5 Goals scored
1.33 Goals conceded
83% Over 2.5
17% Under 2.5

26 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
0 :  2
Kopavogs

13 Jun 2026 - Bikarinn

Fylkir Reykjavik
4 :  2
Grotta

6 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
1 :  3
Throttur Reykjavik

27 May 2026 - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
3 :  0
Leiknir Reykjavik

18 May 2026 - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
2 :  1
IR Reykjavik

14 May 2026 - Bikarinn

Fylkir Reykjavik
5 :  0
Hafnarfjordur
W L W W W W
Wins

5/6 (83%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

4.67 Total goals
67% BTTS
2.83 Goals scored
1.83 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

13 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

IF Vestri
2 :  5
Fylkir Reykjavik

3 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

KF Aegir
2 :  4
Fylkir Reykjavik

21 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Grotta
2 :  5
Fylkir Reykjavik

17 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Grindavik
0 :  1
Fylkir Reykjavik

31 May 2026 - 1 deild

Afturelding
5 :  1
Fylkir Reykjavik

23 May 2026 - 1 deild

Volsungur
0 :  1
Fylkir Reykjavik
UMF Njardvik
UMF Njardvik Last matches
W L W L W W
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Draw

0/6 (0%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.67 Total goals
50% BTTS
2.17 Goals scored
1.5 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

10 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
5 :  4
Grindavik

3 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
1 :  0
Throttur Reykjavik

26 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Afturelding
2 :  0
UMF Njardvik

19 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
1 :  0
Leiknir Reykjavik

13 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Volsungur
2 :  1
UMF Njardvik

5 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
5 :  1
IR Reykjavik
D L W W W W
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.33 Total goals
50% BTTS
2.17 Goals scored
1.17 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

10 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
5 :  4
Grindavik

3 Jul 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
1 :  0
Throttur Reykjavik

19 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
1 :  0
Leiknir Reykjavik

5 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
5 :  1
IR Reykjavik

31 May 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
1 :  2
Grotta

23 May 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
0 :  0
KF Aegir
D L L W L L
Wins

1/6 (17%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Losses

4/6 (67%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.83 Total goals
33% BTTS
1 Goals scored
1.83 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

26 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Afturelding
2 :  0
UMF Njardvik

13 Jun 2026 - 1 deild

Volsungur
2 :  1
UMF Njardvik

27 May 2026 - 1 deild

IF Vestri
0 :  3
UMF Njardvik

18 May 2026 - 1 deild

Kopavogs
2 :  0
UMF Njardvik

13 May 2026 - Bikarinn

Afturelding
5 :  2
UMF Njardvik

1 May 2026 - 1 deild

Grindavik
0 :  0
UMF Njardvik

Head to head

Fylkir Reykjavik

25 %

Draw

25 %

UMF Njardvik

50 %

Average stats (last H2H results)

2
Total goals
25%
BTTS
1
Goals scored
1
Goals conceded
25%
Over 2.5
75%
Under 2.5

8 May 2026 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
2 :  0
Fylkir Reykjavik

18 Jul 2025 - 1 deild

Fylkir Reykjavik
0 :  1
UMF Njardvik

2 May 2025 - 1 deild

UMF Njardvik
1 :  1
Fylkir Reykjavik

5 Mar 2025 - League Cup A, Knockout stage

Fylkir Reykjavik
3 :  0
UMF Njardvik

Score and result Fylkir Reykjavik - UMF Njardvik

The Fylkir Reykjavik - UMF Njardvik match (Football - 1 deild) at 17/07/2026 15:15 is complete.

The Fylkir Reykjavik - UMF Njardvik match result is as follows: 4-1.

Now that this 1 deild Football match is over and the score is known, you can find the highlights and key statistics on that same page.