Cerezo Osaka vs FC Gifu live score - Emperor's Cup 26 August 2026

Japan - Emperor's Cup

Cerezo Osaka
26/08/2026 05:30
FC Gifu
Welcome offer
Exclusive Offer

New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

Form

Last matches

Cerezo Osaka
Cerezo Osaka Last matches
D W W W L W
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.67 Total goals
50% BTTS
1.5 Goals scored
1.17 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

22 Aug 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
1 :  0
Shimizu S-Pulse

15 Aug 2026 - J.League

Avispa Fukuoka
3 :  0
Cerezo Osaka

8 Aug 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
2 :  1
Fagiano Okayama

29 Jul 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

Cerezo Osaka
1 :  0
Borussia Dortmund

6 Jun 2026 - J.League

FC Tokyo
1 :  3
Cerezo Osaka

30 May 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
2 :  2
FC Tokyo
W W D W W W
Wins

5/6 (83%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Losses

0/6 (0%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.5 Total goals
67% BTTS
2.5 Goals scored
1 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

22 Aug 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
1 :  0
Shimizu S-Pulse

8 Aug 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
2 :  1
Fagiano Okayama

29 Jul 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

Cerezo Osaka
1 :  0
Borussia Dortmund

30 May 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
2 :  2
FC Tokyo

17 May 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
6 :  1
Nagoya Grampus

9 May 2026 - J.League

Cerezo Osaka
3 :  2
V-Varen Nagasaki
L D D W W L
Wins

2/6 (33%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

2/6 (33%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.83 Total goals
67% BTTS
1.33 Goals scored
1.5 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

15 Aug 2026 - J.League

Avispa Fukuoka
3 :  0
Cerezo Osaka

6 Jun 2026 - J.League

FC Tokyo
1 :  3
Cerezo Osaka

23 May 2026 - J.League

Fagiano Okayama
2 :  3
Cerezo Osaka

6 May 2026 - J.League

Shimizu S-Pulse
1 :  1
Cerezo Osaka

29 Apr 2026 - J.League

Vissel Kobe
0 :  0
Cerezo Osaka

25 Apr 2026 - J.League

Sanfrecce Hiroshima
2 :  1
Cerezo Osaka
FC Gifu
FC Gifu Last matches
L W D W W D
Wins

3/6 (50%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.5 Total goals
17% BTTS
2 Goals scored
0.5 Goals conceded
33% Over 2.5
67% Under 2.5

22 Aug 2026 - J. League 3

Kagoshima United
0 :  0
FC Gifu

15 Aug 2026 - J. League 3

FC Gifu
7 :  0
Kochi United SC

9 Aug 2026 - J. League 3

Reilac Shiga FC
0 :  3
FC Gifu

6 Jun 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
1 :  1
Gainare Tottori

31 May 2026 - J. League 2

Thespa Gunma
0 :  1
FC Gifu

23 May 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
0 :  2
RB Omiya Ardija
L L L L D W
Wins

1/6 (17%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Losses

4/6 (67%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.33 Total goals
33% BTTS
1.5 Goals scored
1.83 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

15 Aug 2026 - J. League 3

FC Gifu
7 :  0
Kochi United SC

6 Jun 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
1 :  1
Gainare Tottori

23 May 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
0 :  2
RB Omiya Ardija

6 May 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
0 :  3
Matsumoto Yamaga

2 May 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
0 :  3
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo

11 Apr 2026 - J. League 2

FC Gifu
1 :  2
Fujieda Myfc
W W D W W D
Wins

4/6 (67%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Losses

0/6 (0%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.33 Total goals
33% BTTS
1.67 Goals scored
0.67 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

22 Aug 2026 - J. League 3

Kagoshima United
0 :  0
FC Gifu

9 Aug 2026 - J. League 3

Reilac Shiga FC
0 :  3
FC Gifu

31 May 2026 - J. League 2

Thespa Gunma
0 :  1
FC Gifu

16 May 2026 - J. League 2

Ventforet Kofu
2 :  2
FC Gifu

9 May 2026 - J. League 2

AC Nagano Parceiro
2 :  3
FC Gifu

29 Apr 2026 - J. League 2

Iwaki FC
0 :  1
FC Gifu

Pre-match stats and news

 

Cerezo Osaka scores 1.56 goals when playing at home and FC Gifu scores 1.74 goals when playing away (on average).

 

Both teams didn't concede on their last match.

 

Average number of goals in the first half in meetings between Cerezo Osaka and FC Gifu is 1.4.

 

Average number of goals in meetings between Cerezo Osaka and FC Gifu is 2.4.

 

Cerezo Osaka scores 1.8 goals in a match against FC Gifu and FC Gifu scores 0.6 goals against Cerezo Osaka (on average).

 

In the last 5 meetings Cerezo Osaka won 5, FC Gifu won 0, 0 draws.

 

Cerezo Osaka have lost just 0 of their last 5 games against FC Gifu (in all competitions).

 

Cerezo Osaka's performance of the last 5 matches is better than FC Gifu's.

 

When FC Gifu is down 1-0 away, they win 28% of their matches.

 

When Cerezo Osaka is down 0-1 home, they win 37% of their matches.

 

When FC Gifu leads 0-1 away, they win in 90% of their matches.

 

When Cerezo Osaka leads 1-0 at home, they win in 70% of their matches.

 

On their last meeting Cerezo Osaka won by 1 goals.

 

The winner of their last meeting was Cerezo Osaka.

 

Cerezo Osaka wins 40% of halftimes, FC Gifu wins 24%.

 

Cerezo Osaka wins 1st half in 40% of their matches, FC Gifu in 24% of their matches.

 

FC Gifu have kept a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row.

 

When playing at home, Cerezo Osaka have not lost to FC Gifu in their last 5 encounters.

 

FC Gifu haven't won any of their last 5 games against Cerezo Osaka.

 

Cerezo Osaka haven't lost in any of their last 9 home matches.

 

Cerezo Osaka have won 3 home matches in a row.

 

During the last 10 meetings, Cerezo Osaka have won 9 times, there have been 0 draws while FC Gifu have won 1 times. The goal difference is 23-5 in favour of Cerezo Osaka.

 

During the last 5 meetings with Cerezo Osaka playing at home, Cerezo Osaka have won 5 times, there have been 0 draws while FC Gifu have won 0 times. The goal difference is 8-3 in favour of Cerezo Osaka.

 

The most common result of matches between Cerezo Osaka and FC Gifu is 1-0. 4 matches have ended with this result.

 

The most common result of matches between Cerezo Osaka and FC Gifu when Cerezo Osaka is playing at home is 1-0. 3 matches have ended with this result.

Cerezo Osaka - FC Gifu is a Football game from Emperor's Cup. Date and time of live: 26/08/2026, 05:30. On our livescore, you can follow the evolution of the Cerezo Osaka - FC Gifu score live and be notified of the main actions of this match (goals / points / games, penalties, players names). At the end of the match, you will find all the highlights and the result of the Cerezo Osaka - FC Gifu meeting directly on this page.

What to do while waiting for live Cerezo Osaka - FC Gifu? While waiting for the start of the live, you can consult the odds of the match and our predictions to bet on this match of Emperor's Cup!

See all odds to bet at Bet365!