Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Prediction & Betting Tips - WTA Wimbledon Championships

WTA - WTA Wimbledon Championships

WTA 102 USA
Ashlyn Krueger
30/06/2026 12:00
WTA 34 Croatia
Donna Vekić

Prediction :

 

More than 2.5 sets

 
Welcome offer

New customers only | Commercial content | 18+ age limit | T&Cs apply

 by Daniel Ngulu | in Tennis Predictions

Ashlyn Krueger has qualified for the Wimbledon Championships first round, where she will face 31st seed Donna Vekic. This is their second career meeting, and it comes two years after the first. Like their previous clash, our prediction is for three sets here.

Krueger is having an excellent campaign and will hope that continues this week as she seeks a new personal record at SW19. The American has lost just once in 14 outings on grass.

This strong run saw her lift the Ilkley title after she had fought her way to the Birmingham semis as a qualifier. Krueger, who is appearing in the main draw at the All England Club for a third straight season, won three qualifiers to achieve this.

This streak has nudged her back to the WTA top 100 at number 98 in the live ranking.

Vekic is also having a strong grass season. She will be hoping this momentum coupled with a head-to-head advantage over Krueger leads her to the next round.

Vekic has won six of eight grass duels so far. Those six victories were recorded at Queen’s Club, where she fought her way to the title as a lucky loser.

A grass-court specialist, Vekic is a former Wimbledon semi-finalist. She achieved this feat in 2024. The Croat, who is 33rd in the live ranking, hasn’t lost in the first round at SW19 since 2022.

Check the offer! 

Limited Offer. Currently at Stake

Ashlyn Krueger v Donna Vekić Best Betting Odds

Bookmaker 1 2 Bonus up to
1xbet
2.43 1.64
Melbet
2.33 1.6
Betwinner
2.38 1.58
22bet
2.35 1.59
Bet365
2.3 1.62
Check all Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić odds

Who will win the Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Tennis game?

Our prediction for the Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić match is: more than 2.5 sets.

The best winner predictions and betting odds for the Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić game on 30/06/2026 of the current WTA Wimbledon Championships season:

  • Ashlyn Krueger has a 58.83% chance to win against Donna Vekić according to 1xbet ⭐ with the odds of 2.43.
  • Donna Vekić has a 41.17% probability of winning facing Ashlyn Krueger ⭐ with odds of 1.65 at Betway.

Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Best Prediction and Odds

Based on the bookmaker's betting lines in this match, Ashlyn Krueger has a 58.83 % chance to win.

PredictionChance to win
Ashlyn Krueger58.83 %
Donna Vekić41.17 %

Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Form

Ashlyn Krueger and Donna Vekić Last Matches

Ashlyn Krueger Last matches
W W L W W W
Wins

5/6 (83%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

25 Jun 2026 - WTA Wimbledon Championships

Ashlyn Krueger
2 :  0
Polina Iatcenko

24 Jun 2026 - WTA Wimbledon Championships

Ashlyn Krueger
2 :  1
Mai Hontama

23 Jun 2026 - WTA Wimbledon Championships

Ashlyn Krueger
2 :  0
Gabriela Knutson

26 May 2026 - WTA French Open

Antonia Ruzic
2 :  1
Ashlyn Krueger

21 May 2026 - WTA French Open

Ashlyn Krueger
2 :  1
Mary Stoiana

20 May 2026 - WTA French Open

Ashlyn Krueger
2 :  0
Luisina Giovannini
Donna Vekić Last matches
W W W W W L
Wins

5/6 (83%)

Losses

1/6 (17%)

17 Jun 2026 - WTA Berlin Open

Donna Vekić
0 :  2
Alexandra Eala

14 Jun 2026 - WTA London - Queen's

Donna Vekić
2 :  0
Emma Raducanu

13 Jun 2026 - WTA London - Queen's

Katie Boulter
0 :  2
Donna Vekić

12 Jun 2026 - WTA London - Queen's

Karolina Pliskova
1 :  2
Donna Vekić

10 Jun 2026 - WTA London - Queen's

Marie Bouzkova
0 :  2
Donna Vekić

9 Jun 2026 - WTA London - Queen's

Mika Stojsavljevic
0 :  2
Donna Vekić

Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Stats: Head to Head (H2H)

Ashlyn Krueger

100 %

Donna Vekić

0 %

13 Aug 2024 - WTA Cincinnati Open

Donna Vekić
1 :  2
Ashlyn Krueger

Ashlyn Krueger - Donna Vekić Key Points

  1. Three sets were played when Krueger and Vekic last squared off.
  2. Vekic has won six of eight grass duels so far this season.
  3. On grass this season, Krueger has won 13 times.
  4. Krueger and Vekic have both won at least 24 matches so far this season.
Check the offer! 

Limited Offer. Currently at Stake

Our Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Prediction

This match has the potential of going the full distance, as both players are more than capable of winning. Vekic and Krueger are strong grass performers who are respectively having strong runs on such surfaces.

Each of the two players has won a title on grass this season: Krueger at the Ilkley Challenger and Vekic in London. That sets the precedent for a grueling match. Notably, a third set was played in the only previous meeting between Krueger and Vekic. Our prediction for Ashly Krueger v Donna Vekic is for more than 2.5 sets.

Prediction :

 

More than 2.5 sets

 
Exclusive Offer
Welcome offer

Get a retirement guarantee for the Ashlyn Krueger vs. Donna Vekić game!

bet365 2 goals ahead early payout

When you place a bet on the match between Ashlyn Krueger and Donna Vekić you can get a retirement guarantee with bet365. This means that your bet will be paid out as a winner if your opponent retires.

It does not matter whether you bet on Ashlyn Krueger or Donna Vekić, if your opponent has to retire from the match with an injury, you will get paid as a winner!

Claim this offer!

All tips are fully researched and given in good faith, but profits cannot be guaranteed.

Ashlyn Krueger vs Donna Vekić Prediction