Udinese vs AC Milan Prediction & Picks - Serie A

Italy - Serie A

Udinese
10/25/26 15:45
AC Milan

Prediction:

 

Draw and both teams to score

+370
10X100 in FanCash offered for betting!

New customers only | Commercial content | 21+ age limit | T&Cs apply

 by Simon Day | in Serie A Picks

Udinese will be aiming to snap a five-game losing streak on Sunday, when they play host to an AC Milan reeling from their midweek 3-0  Europa League thrashing at Bournemouth. 

Prior to that loss on Thursday night, Milan had been on an impressive five game unbeaten run that had included four victories. But whilst Milan are still unbeaten in Serie A this season, they have benefitted from a relatively soft fixture schedule, and still look slightly short of the quality required to compete for the Scudetto title. 

Udinese actually started the campgin in strong form, but after picking up four points in their opening two games, they have completely hit the buffers. Last weekend's limp 0-3 home defeat to Lecce saw them plummet to 16th in the table, just one point off the bottom. The pressure is mounting on manager Kosta Runjaić, and another defeat on Sunday would cast serious doubt over the German's future at the club.

Udinese vs AC Milan Form

Table

Teams Pts P W D L GD
4 AC Milan
15 7 4 3 0 +7
16 Udinese
4 7 1 1 5 -7

Udinese and AC Milan Latest Matches

Udinese
Udinese Latest matches
L L L D L L
Victories

0/6 (0%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Defeats

5/6 (83%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.33 Total goals
67% BTTS
1 Goals scored
2.33 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

Oct 18, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
0 :  3
Lecce

Oct 12, 2026 - Serie A

Torino FC
2 :  1
Udinese

Sep 26, 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

MKS Pogon Szczecin
1 :  1
Udinese

Sep 19, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
0 :  1
Cagliari

Sep 14, 2026 - Serie A

Inter Milan
5 :  3
Udinese

Sep 7, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
1 :  2
Lazio
W D W L L L
Victories

2/6 (33%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Defeats

3/6 (50%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

2.17 Total goals
50% BTTS
0.83 Goals scored
1.33 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

Oct 18, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
0 :  3
Lecce

Sep 19, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
0 :  1
Cagliari

Sep 7, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
1 :  2
Lazio

Sep 2, 2026 - Coppa Italia

Udinese
2 :  1
Venezia

Aug 22, 2026 - Serie A

Udinese
1 :  1
Como 1907

Aug 15, 2026 - Coppa Italia

Udinese
1 :  0
Calcio Padova
L D W L D L
Victories

1/6 (17%)

Draw

2/6 (33%)

Defeats

3/6 (50%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

4.33 Total goals
83% BTTS
1.83 Goals scored
2.5 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

Oct 12, 2026 - Serie A

Torino FC
2 :  1
Udinese

Sep 26, 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

MKS Pogon Szczecin
1 :  1
Udinese

Sep 14, 2026 - Serie A

Inter Milan
5 :  3
Udinese

Aug 29, 2026 - Serie A

Monza
2 :  3
Udinese

Aug 1, 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

1 Fsv Mainz 05
3 :  3
Udinese

Jul 24, 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

Swansea
2 :  0
Udinese
AC Milan
AC Milan Latest matches
L W D W W L
Victories

3/6 (50%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Defeats

2/6 (33%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.17 Total goals
33% BTTS
1.83 Goals scored
1.33 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

Oct 22, 2026 - Europa League

Bournemouth
3 :  0
AC Milan

Oct 18, 2026 - Serie A

AC Milan
3 :  2
Atalanta

Oct 15, 2026 - Europa League

Salzburg
0 :  4
AC Milan

Oct 11, 2026 - Serie A

Sassuolo
1 :  1
AC Milan

Sep 20, 2026 - Serie A

AC Milan
3 :  0
Lecce

Sep 16, 2026 - Europa League

AC Milan
0 :  2
Benfica Lisbon
D W W L W W
Victories

4/6 (67%)

Draw

1/6 (17%)

Defeats

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3.33 Total goals
50% BTTS
2.17 Goals scored
1.17 Goals conceded
50% Over 2.5
50% Under 2.5

Oct 18, 2026 - Serie A

AC Milan
3 :  2
Atalanta

Sep 20, 2026 - Serie A

AC Milan
3 :  0
Lecce

Sep 16, 2026 - Europa League

AC Milan
0 :  2
Benfica Lisbon

Aug 28, 2026 - Serie A

AC Milan
2 :  0
Venezia

Aug 15, 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

AC Milan
4 :  2
Manchester United

Aug 5, 2026 - Clubs Friendlies

AC Milan
1 :  1
Inter Milan
W D D D W L
Victories

2/6 (33%)

Draw

3/6 (50%)

Defeats

1/6 (17%)

Average stats (Last 6 matchs)

3 Total goals
67% BTTS
1.67 Goals scored
1.33 Goals conceded
67% Over 2.5
33% Under 2.5

Oct 22, 2026 - Europa League

Bournemouth
3 :  0
AC Milan

Oct 15, 2026 - Europa League

Salzburg
0 :  4
AC Milan

Oct 11, 2026 - Serie A

Sassuolo
1 :  1
AC Milan

Sep 12, 2026 - Serie A

Lazio
2 :  2
AC Milan

Sep 6, 2026 - Serie A

Juventus
1 :  1
AC Milan

Aug 23, 2026 - Serie A

Torino FC
1 :  2
AC Milan

Udinese against AC Milan : Head to Head (H2H)

Udinese

33 %

Draw

0 %

AC Milan

67 %

Average stats (last H2H results)

2.83
Total goals
16.67%
BTTS
1
Goals scored
1.83
Goals conceded
66.67%
Over 2.5
33.33%
Under 2.5

Apr 11, 2026 - Serie A

AC Milan
0 :  3
Udinese

Sep 20, 2025 - Serie A

Udinese
0 :  3
AC Milan

Apr 11, 2025 - Serie A

Udinese
0 :  4
AC Milan

Oct 19, 2024 - Serie A

AC Milan
1 :  0
Udinese

Jan 20, 2024 - Serie A

Udinese
2 :  3
AC Milan

Nov 4, 2023 - Serie A

AC Milan
0 :  1
Udinese
Udinese vs AC Milan Picks

AC Milan v Udinese last Lineups

Udinese

Formation : 3 - 4 - 2 - 1

40
M. Okoye
28
O. Solet
5
D. Alaba
77
E. Ebosse
23
M. Vojvoda
8
J. Karlstrom
6
O. Zarraga
11
H. Kamara
32
J. Ekkelenkamp
30
G. Chakvetadze
9
K. Davis
70
A. Cisse
30
A. Jashari
20
O. Hutchinson
2
P. Estupinan
80
Y. Musah
8
R. Loftus-Cheek
22
D. Moreira
31
S. Pavlovic
5
K. De Winter
23
F. Tomori
16
M. Maignan

Formation : 3 - 4 - 3

AC Milan

Substitutes

Udinese
Udinese
Goalkeeper

B. Mrozek

D. Padelli

Defender

J. Abankwah

M. Palma

N. Bertola

C. Kabasele

A. Zanoli

Midfielder

L. Miller

J. Arizala

U. Gomez

J. Piotrowski

S. Lovric

Forward

L. Jovanovic

G. Vinciati

AC Milan
AC Milan
Goalkeeper

L. Bouyer

L. Torriani

Defender

M. Gila

V. Vladimirov

D. Bartesaghi

S. Diawara

Midfielder

L. Modric

A. Rabiot

C. Comotto

Forward

C. Pulisic

F. Camarda

Missing players

Udinese
Udinese
Defender

D. Alaba

J. Abankwah

Midfielder

N. Zaniolo

Forward

V. Bayo

I. Gueye

AC Milan
AC Milan
Defender

M. Gabbia

Midfielder

S. Chukwueze

A. Saelemaekers

Forward

G. Ramos

Most goals and assists

CD Huachipato Udinese
CD Huachipato AC Milan
Top Goalscorer
Netherlands J. Ekkelenkamp (3 Goals)
Top Goalscorer
France A. Rabiot (4 Goals)
Best assists
England K. Davis (2 Assists)
Best assists
France A. Rabiot (3 Assists)

Udinese and AC Milan Stats in Serie A

Udinese
Udinese
AC Milan
AC Milan
14%
Wins
57%
71%
Losses
0%
14%
Draws
43%
3.57
Average goals per match
3
1.29
Goals scored per match
2
2.29
Goals conceded per match
1
29%
Under 2.5 goals
43%
71%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
0%
No goals conceded
29%
71%
Both score
71%

Udinese - AC Milan Key Points

  1. Milan have drawn their last 3 away games
  2. Udinese have gone 5 games without a win
  3. Udinese have gone 5 home games without a clean sheet
  4. Both teams have scored in 6 of Udinese's last 8 games

Our Udinese vs AC Milan Prediction

We're not entirely convinced by Milan's performances this season, despite their unbeaten record. 

On the flip side, while Udinese have been terrible in recent games, they do have a talented squad, so we are confident that they will turn things around before long. 

The bookies clearly think this will be a stroll in the park for the visitors, but we think there is solid value in backing Udinese to pick up their first point in six games. 

Our prediction for Udinese vs AC Milan is: Draw and both teams to score.

Prediction:

 

Draw and both teams to score

+370
10X100 in FanCash offered for betting!

A Bonus for the 2026 World cup for Udinese vs AC Milan!

Fanatics Welcome Offer

Looking to bet on Udinese vs AC Milan? Now's a great time to take advantage of the Fanatics Sportsbook welcome offer.

Signing up today will grant you up to 10X100 in FanCash which can be used to bet on this Serie A match. It's one of the most unique bonuses on the market currently, so take advantage today!

10X100 in FanCash in bonus bets for Udinese vs AC Milan!

All tips are fully researched and given in good faith, but profits cannot be guaranteed.